?

Log in

 

howdy o.o; - We are family

About howdy o.o;

Previous Entry howdy o.o; Aug. 4th, 2004 @ 04:41 am Next Entry
17 male here, Bi >_> didn't know such a place existed, something new every day, so Hello and such =)
Current Mood: blankblank
Current Music: Disturbed - Remember
Leave a comment
From:nickomt
Date:October 6th, 2004 09:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
do you go to lakeview? i used to before i moved.
[User Picture Icon]
From:revrant
Date:October 6th, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC)

mmm...

(Link)
Nope...Central...
From:nickomt
Date:October 6th, 2004 09:52 pm (UTC)

Re: mmm...

(Link)
oh i knew some people that went there because i was in the MSC but i dont remember their names..

i'm coming back to michigan this weekend for the first time in 2 years, im so happy! by the way, i live in tennessee now.
[User Picture Icon]
From:revrant
Date:October 8th, 2004 02:10 pm (UTC)

Re: mmm...

(Link)
Oh? Well I hope you have a fun stay =)
[User Picture Icon]
From:mexicanthunder
Date:October 15th, 2004 03:36 pm (UTC)

howdy

(Link)
I went to Lakeview... not to proud of it but I went there... what year are you and when did you go there... I might know you
From:nickomt
Date:October 15th, 2004 06:21 pm (UTC)

Re: howdy

(Link)
i went there at the beginning of the 02-03 school year, i was a freshmen. your birthday looks like you graduated in like 02? thats when my sister graduated, maybe you know her...
[User Picture Icon]
From:mexicanthunder
Date:October 16th, 2004 02:00 am (UTC)

Re: howdy

(Link)
what is your sisters name, I would probably know her
From:nickomt
Date:October 16th, 2004 04:09 am (UTC)

Re: howdy

(Link)
yeah that picture has got to be ben and jenny. its bennifer! lol arent they married yet??

i feel like im back in jr. high again and i saw all of these people like all the time. you dont really look too familiar though. you're name kinda does though...

lol im excited! i love knowing people haha. im gonna end up being like completely wrong and you dont even know my sister and you actually went to Lakeview COMMUNITY school. lol i remember mornings hoping for snow days and they'd be like "lakeview.....community" and its like...DAMMIT!
[User Picture Icon]
From:mexicanthunder
Date:October 16th, 2004 02:44 pm (UTC)

Re: howdy

(Link)
Okay I know your sister... kind of used to hang out with her and Greg and yes Jimmy is gay. yes that is Kirstens Screen name and Journal.. and no I went to lakeview High school in battle creek MI... Mexicanthunder13 on AIM if you wanna chat anymore...
[User Picture Icon]
From:mexicanthunder
Date:October 15th, 2004 03:38 pm (UTC)

sup

(Link)
thanks for joining sorry it took so long to get this up but I have been really sick for a while and I am just now getting my life back togther... feel free to post what ever you want in here
[User Picture Icon]
From:revrant
Date:October 15th, 2004 04:18 pm (UTC)

Re: sup

(Link)
Ah I see, well, good that you're better, and I shall :P
[User Picture Icon]
From:mexicanthunder
Date:October 16th, 2004 02:01 am (UTC)

Re: sup

(Link)
awesome
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com